Connect With Us
Home / St Columban’s College Staff

St Columban’s College Staff

SENIOR ADMINISTRATION LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal Ms Ann Rebgetz
Deputy Principal Ms Catherine Galvin
Assistant Principal – Middle Phase Mr Darren Crilly
Assistant Principal – Senior Phase Mrs Kate Ruddy
Assistant Principal – Religious Education & Identity
Ms Raechel Fletcher
  Assistant Principal – Administration & Pastoral Leadership
Ms Kristina Dolejs

FACULTY COORDINATORS

Arts Ms Rachel Carr (Acting)
English Mrs Sharon Sweeney
Design & Living Technologies Mrs Amanda Schimke
Health & Physical Education Mr Mark Lucas (Acting)
Humanities & Business Technologies Ms Deborah Holland
Mathematics Dr Richard Mann
Religious Education Mr Reuben Pather
Science Mr Jozef Friedmann

PASTORAL COORDINATORS

Duhig House Ms Julie Atkins
Mr Richard Gradwell
English House Mr Brad Anderson
Mr Dan Out
Molloy House Mr Ian Sweeney
Ms Paula Beaumont
O’Driscoll House Mr Andrew Skinner
Ms Kelly Woods

TEACHING & LEARNING SUPPORT COORDINATORS

Senior Phase Studies Coordinator Mrs Kym Smart
Middle Phase Studies Coordinator Mr Steven Ruddy
Career Development & Vocational Education Mr Dean Stevens
Co-Curricular Cultural Mr Greg McCormack
Co-Curricular Sport Mr Andrew Huggett
Learning Enhancement Mrs Veronica McMahon
Media AV Manager Mr Eugene Tasker
Mentor Academy Program Mr David Schmidt
Responsible Thinking Process Ms Margaret Galvin
Special Projects Coordinator Mrs Talitha Kingsmill
Teacher-Librarian Ms Clare Erickson – Petrie

ADDITIONAL PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Business Manager Ms Heather Depasquale
Facilities Manager Mr Patrick Greene
​Information Communication Technology Co-ordinator ​Mr Scott Wilson
Campus Minister Ms Lauren Dunn
Nicholas Kelly (Acting)
Special Projects Officer Ms Toni Prickett
Guidance Counsellors Ms Courtney Wilton
Ms Elizabeth Neil
Career & Training Officer Ms Pera Maaka
Ms Pru Uhlmann

TEACHING STAFF

Ms Lavinia Affleck Ms Nicole Johnson Ms Susanne Perey
Mr Paul Arico Ms Tamara Johnstone Ms Peter Procopis
Ms Olivia Blackie Ms Christine Jones Mr Leon Ramage
Ms Elizabeth Blain Mrs Priyanthi Joseph Mr Henry Rose
Ms Simone Buckingham Ms Joanna Kopitz Ms Tracey Scanlan
Mrs Karen Burton Mr Branden Laurie Mr Paul Schaumburg
Mrs Rachel Carr Mr Alex Locke Mr David Schmidt
Ms Joanna Chen Mrs Maree Maitland Mr Christine Severin
Ms Kirstie Cochrane Mrs Fran Manning Ms Hayley Stephens
Mrs Suellen Conroy Mr Greg McCormack Mr Nick Toy
Ms Nedra Distel-Rose Ms Natalie McMahon Ms Maureen Vanderhor
Mr Michael Dougherty Ms Kelsey McMillan Ms Kathryn Van der Ros
Ms Jessica Flew Mr Glen McPherson Ms Keira Wass
​Mr Paul Galvin ​Mr David Miles ​Ms Sara Western
​Ms Nina Henderson ​Mr Sean O’Kane
Mr Andrew Hugget Mr Bob Oxley

OFFICE

Principal’s PA Ms Evie Teasdale
Administrative Secretary Mrs Kim Tredrea
Finance Secretary Ms Robyn Wilkie
Mrs Vicki Power
Receptionist Ms Carolyn Wyers
Staff Secretary Mrs DeAnn Archie
Student Secretary Mrs Annette Aarts
Support Secretary Mrs Morel O’Leary

ASSISTANTS

Art Assistant Mrs Janet Pryor
Laboratory Assistant Mrs Maureen Hopkins
Library Assistant / Archivist Ms Margaret Hallinan
Learning Enhancement Ms Penne Evans
Mrs Sandra Granger
Mrs Leanne Mathiou
Mrs Kris Parker
Home Economics Assistant Mrs Narelle Gilbert
Industrial Design & Technology Assistant Mr Brendan Western
Mr Jon Mack
Information Communication Technology Assistant Mrs Robyn Wilkie
Mr Damien Cox
Responsible Thinking Class Assistant Mrs Linda Cabrera
Science Assistant Mrs Ruth De Landelles
Tuckshop Convenor Mrs Kym Dawes
Mrs Tracey Bolton
Uniform Shop Convenor Mrs Morel O’Leary
Crossing Supervisor Mrs Debra Ward
Ms Marjoriegene Heather

FACILITIES & MAINTENANCE STAFF

Mr Chris De-Vene Mr Adrian Ferdinand Mr Paul Mienert
Mr Wade Schimke Mr Stuart McKenzie

Have Your Own Website? Embed This Page On Your Site.
(copy and paste code below):

Leave a Reply